Skip to main content

maher zain I Love You So

I pray to God
With my heart, soul and body
Every single day of my life
With every breath I solemnly promise
To try to live my life for you
O Allah, you did revive my soul
And shone Your light into my heart
So pleasing you is now my only goal
Oh I love you so
I love you so
Chorus:
Now I know how it’s like
To have Your precious love in my life
Now I know how it feels
To finally be at peace inside
I wish that everyone could see
How Your love has set me free
Set me free and made me strong
O Allah, I’m forever grateful to You
Whatever I say could never be enough
You gave me strength to overcome my uncertainties
And stand firm against all the odds
You are the One who did revive my soul
You shone Your light into my heart
So pleasing you is now my only goal
Oh I love you so
I love you so
CHORUS
My love, my life, my days, my nights, my wealth, my prayers – all for you [X2]
And I swear that I will never put anyone
Or anything before You
My love, my life, my days, my nights, my wealth, my prayers – all for you
CHORUS

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Kenapa selalu Islam yang dianggap teroris?

kalo kita liat di berita-berita biasanya yang suka melakukan aksi terorisme itu orang islam.. tapi sebenernya terorisme itu (dari kata dasar teror) adalah suatu hal yang kadang suka salah dalam pemahamannya.. coba kalo misalnya kita perhatiin, orang yang dianggap teroris itu orang yang berjenggot, istrinya pake cadar, anaknya hafidzoh, tapi kenapa mereka bisa dianggap teroris? kadang dalam benak kita selalu kepikiran 'idih, orang alim kaya gitu kok malah jadi teroris? ngotor-ngotorin nama baik agama islam aja' bener ga? sekarang gini, mari kita coba melihat suatu hal dengan kepala dingin, mata kepala yang jernih.
sebenernya nggak cuma orang islam yang alim doang yang dianggap teroris, bahkan orang yang menegakkan hukum islam pun bisa dianggap teroris, kenapa demikian? karena dunia itu 95% penghuninya sudah dibawah kendali syetan. serem nggak sih? eh tapi seriusan loh, siapapun orangnya yang menegakkan hukum islam di Indonesia ataupun di dunia maka akan dianggap teroris, mari k…

Review: anime Buddy Complex

lagi mau nge-review anime judulnya 'Buddy Complex' reviewnya sekilas ini:On the first day back after summer break, high-school student Aoba is attacked by a giant robot that appears out of the sky. As he's pursued through the city, his classmate Hina appears in a robot of her own. She rescues him, and tells him cryptically that "Dio is waiting for you", before she disappears. This begins Aoba's new life as the pilot of the Free Treaty Alliance against the Great Zogiria Republic.
Read more at http://myanimelist.net/anime/21437/Buddy_Complex#qr4yOQPKLKvkEhJ1.99
Artinya (google translet) : Pada hari pertamakembalisetelahliburan musim panas,siswa SMAbernama Aobadiserang olehrobotraksasayang munculdari langit.Karena diadikejarmelalui kota,teman sekelasnya yang bernama Hinamuncul dengan menggunakanrobotsendiri.Hinamenyelamatkandia,dan mengatakan kepadanyabahwa"Dio menunggu Anda (Aoba)",sebelum akhirnya Hinamenghilang. Saat itulahdimulaikehidupan baruA…